SOL SMITH /// WELCOME TO BB17 AND SPIKE


sol's riding is demented and sadistic haha. shits always good to watch, its hard to believe he can walk anymore, let alone continue riding the way he does. NINJACATS are fucking insane. huge come up for sol with BB17/SPIKE, that team is looking real fucking sick these days.

rooTTs


these BONEDETH commercials are some of the best shit on the internet these days. dont even think//just click play.

FOAD IN SEATTLE


a few of the FOAD are in seattle killing shit right now. this ones "longish" but stacked with good shit. lots of creative clips, creative spots, good riding in general. i dig the "vibe" of this flick for sure, and these foad fuckers are some of my favorites to watch. must see TTv.

TONY K /// NEW FRAME QUICK CLIPS


tony k always comes with some sick quick clip shit /// looks like he built up a new frame (UNKNOWN v3 im assuming) and he's looking real comfortable on it. imo, tony is one of the most "underrated" local riders.

skate shiTT


there was another clip like this a while back, but this one really gives you a feel for what it takes to make it happen haha. boardslide shotgun.

n00bs /// kenny saab


kenny isnt the most recognized name in the game, but he's young and he definitely got bike handling skills. pretty deep bag of tricks and potential for killing it in the near future. solid solo flick for sure.

eat shiTT


this one came in from dylan fishnchips on my fb wall. haha. "longest faceplant ever" /// had to post that up.

fixie warriors /// june throwaway


some throwawy clips they been sitting on. all the usual spots the fixie warriors ride, but the tricks keep getting better. "dont sleep" on these fuckers cuz they comin up.

masterfam /// a night at houghton


MASTERFAM squad got out for some night time houghton shred /// quick cuts, black and white, good tunes, good shit all around.

TT

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Fixie Factory: CALVIN GUNT'S BIG EDIT

Michael just hit me up asking if I wanted to check out Calvin's new edit before they put it out and of course I said yes. I had no idea of how much of a masterpiece I was about to witness. All of the clips in here are so sick but that ucla rail at the end is such a banger, its no surprise that he's gained all of that support at the end. Big ups to the Fixie Warriors for pushing the game. -a