TT



robert rice represents a new breed of dedicated follower

packy golan///fall clips


some legit fixed riding in the midst of the web flick drought haha. this ones sick for sure, packy always brings good shit to the table, always stepping his game up. that nollie 180 at houghton is some killer shit/real proper. gabe and mike throw down some hammers in here too. this whole posse is coming up. psyched to see packy still repping that #TTIGERBLOOD. must see TTv.

phoenix. in paris


here's one that i cant say i remember posting. some PHOENIX. team in paris footage. seems familiar. if ur "fiending" for some fixie shit haha, check it. i almost remember posting this. toTTal repost?

dead air///too weak edit


 quick one from k birdie///he's calling it weak, but at least theres something new. one fixed/one skate/one bmx. all TTv favorites. haha.

tires///tioga fs100

Photobucket
Photobucket
ive been looking around for a new 26 tire to "pimp" my fucking whip out and i came across these (TIOGA FS100) //killer looking tread, reasonable weight {2.10" - 760g (Folding Bead)
2.30" - 870g (Folding Bead)}. havent found anywhere to get my hands on these as of yet tho.
check em, they build up clean;
ive been using RIDESTREET bike checks as a reference point for parts and shit lately. theres a lots of bike checks on there. worth a look///fixed bikes arent far off from these dj//big bmx bikes and we use a lot of the same parts.
also been seeing these on fixed builds lately. via BB17

YO///UPLOAD SOME GODDAMN WEBFLICKS FUCKERS.

skate shiTT///double feature


SLAVE is some of the most legit skate shit out there. this ones filmed off the tv///next time use a fucking tripod lol. still sick to catch a look at some slave shit. but wait // theres more:
i caught this gif via M@REYES on twitter. so fucking sick:
Photobucket

quick clip///suzkid


wheelie/hop bar.

rooTTs


jay wilson goes hard. short edit///no bullshit.

BB17 CHARMER BUILDS

the BB17 BLOG just got a update with a shitload of charmer builds. head over and check it out. theres all sorts of styles and colors like a bag of fucking skittles. thanks to BB17 for the link in there too.

winter shred


its raining today///and we are "officially" through the summer, almost time for some winter shred. heres some stylized winter stick shred flick shit.