matt reppin hard

FUCK YEAH. matt just posted up this wall ride photo and a HUGE TTvBLOG shoutout. so fucking psyched to have one of the realest names in fixed hyping this shit.
thanks for the good words matt. 
 one of the most killing it moments in TTvBLOG.
head to wolfdrawn and check it out. 

ricardo lino: unknown v1 bike check

ricardo just hit me up with this bike check. thats a super fucking clean build right there. the raw x red wheels x white walls is sooo legit. thats definitely some original style. 
here's the build specs:
  • Unknown V1
  • identiti 14mm fork
  • trickster 2 bar
  • mtx3´s (soon to be dodici´s) 26
  • BLB rear hub 13t
  • wethepeople pi front hub
  • profile 165 cranks, deity sproket 36
  • grips eclát
  • eclát gonzo fat pivotal seat and dmr seatpost
  • dmr supermoto 2.2 tires
  • soraia chain
  • PHOENIX pedals and straps
so legit. also... check out west jam if you havent already. 



"freestyle fixed jam in lisbon in  the 19th and 20th march and a  bike polo tournament in a big indoor  park, more people from europe is  coming such as geometrick crew, the rotterdam crew and we have some  americans trying to come..such as wonka,  jakob santos, michael chacon  and wheel talk crew...."

for more info, head to the facebook event page